Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
China GZ BAREL COSMETICS FACTORY logo
GZ BAREL COSMETICS FACTORY
GZ Barel Industrial Co.,Ltd. Stable Good Quality Cosmetic Raw Material & Makeup Products OEM/OBM Factory
Active Member

5 Years

Home > Cosmetic Raw Materials >

Cosmetic Grade Glyceryl PolyMethacrylate Cosmetic Raw Materials Liquid Thickening Agent

Cosmetic Grade Glyceryl PolyMethacrylate Cosmetic Raw Materials Liquid Thickening Agent

Brand Name : Barel

Model Number : BARENATE OIL

Certification : MSDS

Place of Origin : Guangzhou,Guangdong,China

MOQ : 50KG

Price : USD$9.5 ~ USD$12 per kg

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 100000 kg per month

Delivery Time : 12-15 working days

Packaging Details : 25kg/plastic drum, keep it in cool and dry place.

Material : Liquid Thickening Agent

INCI NAME : Glyceryl PolyMethacrylate

VISUAL APPEARANCE25℃ : TRANSPARENT OILY LIQUID

ODOR : CHARACTERISTIC

PH VALUE : 5.98

VISCOSITY(mpas,℃) : 420

BACTERIAL NUMBER : MAX 10

Contact Now

Cosmetic Raw Materials Glyceryl PolyMethacrylate Cosmetic Grade Liquid Thickening Agent


BARENATE OIL


PRODUCT NAME: BARENATE OIL


INCI NAME: GLYCERYL POLYMETHACRYLATE


INTRODUCTION:


BARENATE OIL is a kind of colorless and transparent, water soluble and low viscosity flow liquid. Its PH value gets very closed to skin, which is an excellent moisturizer and lubricant and can provide excellent gloss, soft and clean skin feel.


PROPERTIES:


BARENATE OIL has unique cage structure, which is through blending water molecule with polymethyl acrylic glyceride by hydrogen bond and VDW. When the product contacts skin, the existence of salt will change PH value. The change of strong electrolyte or skin temperatures and mechanical friction will destroy the cage structure slowly and moisture will release, which provides gloss and moisture to skin.


This product is very safety and can be widely used in all kinds of personal care products, especially in eye moisture and care products and providing lasting moisture and emollient effects.


BARENATE OIL has very good water solubility and can be mixed with water on any arbitrary proportion, which can be easily applied in all kinds of personal care product formulations. In emulsifier system, it is suggested that adding this product after homogenized emulsifying. Don’t speed up the stirring rate too fast avoiding destroying the cage structure. In the formulation which doesn’t need high speed stirring, you can add it into the formulation on any stage and it will disperse into the product evenly with moderate stirring.


This product gives you very good feeling after used and can change the feeling of other products when putting this product in, which can improve the emollient and smooth sense. In the products of pure water preparation, BARENATE OIL can give products feeling like oil and improve skin status and the richness of products. In powder products, it can help to disperse the powder and providing moisturizing feeling.


BARENATE OIL has very good biodegradability, convenient storage and does no harm to people’s health. There are no toxic, irritant and other symptoms like that.


TECHNICAL DATA:


Appearance25℃: Clear and transparent liquid

Odor: Characteristic

PH value (10% solution): 5.5-7.5

Viscosity 25℃: 200-500

Heavy metal (as for Pb, PPM) : ≤40

Total bacterial count: <10


APPLICATION:


Applied in all kinds of personal care formulations, for example:


Cream and lotion in Emulsification system.


Lotions, face toners, massage gel in transparent skincare products.


Eye gel and eye care gel in eye care products.


Moisturizing products for hair.


Liquid foundation and other beauty product.


USAGE AND SUGGESTED DOSAGE:


Endless usage, and usually is 5-15% according to the requirements. After homogenization, adding it into the emulsification system. If the product doesn’t need homogenization, you can add it on the stage of formulation.


PACKING AND STORAGE:


25kg/plastic drum, keep it in cool and dry place.



Product Tags:

Water soluble Collagen

      

shampoo thickening agent

      
China Cosmetic Grade Glyceryl PolyMethacrylate Cosmetic Raw Materials Liquid Thickening Agent wholesale

Cosmetic Grade Glyceryl PolyMethacrylate Cosmetic Raw Materials Liquid Thickening Agent Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: GZ BAREL COSMETICS FACTORY
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0